Skip to content

43-45 Marion AveNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2022

Property Information

Block4186
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,880
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,600
10%
Improvement Value:$230,400
90%
Total Assessment$256,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,736+2.0%
2024$9,544-0.2%
2023$9,559-1.7%
2022$9,728+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$239,900
Sq Ft3,864DeedBook 20210, Page 91044Recorded7/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$157,500
Sq Ft3,864DeedBook 20210, Page 8701Recorded1/22/2021

Foreclosure Case F-016695-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$188,000
DeedBook 5099, Page 519

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$59,500
DeedBook 4779, Page 826

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925