Skip to content

19-21 Abbotsford AveNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$950,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 17, 2025

Property Information

Block4196
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,712
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,600
11%
Improvement Value:$203,600
89%
Total Assessment$229,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,716+2.0%
2024$8,545-0.2%
2023$8,558-1.7%
2022$8,710+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$950,000

To:

Sq Ft3,712DeedBook 20250, Page 25872

Foreclosure Case F-002561-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
DeedBook 12070, Page 6572

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 6164, Page 471

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000
DeedBook 5825, Page 665

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923