Skip to content

31-33 Abbotsford AveNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1937
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$78,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 1996

Property Information

Block4196
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,472
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,100
11%
Improvement Value:$202,800
89%
Total Assessment$227,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,667+2.0%
2024$8,496-0.2%
2023$8,510-1.7%
2022$8,660+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-063603-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000

To:

Sq Ft3,472DeedBook 5456, Page 737

Property Sale

Sale
$56,100
DeedBook 5444, Page 924

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937