Skip to content

390 Sandford Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$73,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 2016

Property Information

Block4198
Lot83
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,523
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$14,600
10%
Improvement Value:$130,500
90%
Total Assessment$145,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,518+2.0%
2024$5,409-0.2%
2023$5,418-1.7%
2022$5,514+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$73,500

To:

Sq Ft4,147DeedBook 20161, Page 8361

Foreclosure Case F-019508-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-024039-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 12151, Page 3020

Property Sale

Sale
$202,700
DeedBook 12016, Page 1635

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5914, Page 729

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5829, Page 602

Property Sale

Sale
$112,500
DeedBook 5508, Page 87

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919