Skip to content

76-78 Palm St

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$79,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 1988

Property Information

Block4199
Lot114
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5F1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,058
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,300
15%
Improvement Value:$92,500
85%
Total Assessment$108,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,138+2.0%
2024$4,056-0.2%
2023$4,063-1.7%
2022$4,134+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002329-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000

To:

Sq Ft2,058DeedBook 5023, Page 132

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922