Skip to content

69 N Munn Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2023

Property Information

Block4213
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,004
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$12,000
8%
Improvement Value:$137,900
92%
Total Assessment$149,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,701+2.0%
2024$5,588-0.2%
2023$5,597-1.7%
2022$5,696+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,541DeedBook 12451, Page 2188Recorded8/13/2013

Foreclosure Case F-022710-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5991, Page 900

Property Sale

Sale
$112,500
DeedBook 5050, Page 318

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 4895, Page 413

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917