Skip to content

16-18 Synott Pl

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2006

Property Information

Block4263
Lot62
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page65

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,875
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,400
17%
Improvement Value:$143,400
83%
Total Assessment$172,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,572+2.0%
2024$6,442-0.2%
2023$6,452-1.7%
2022$6,566+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009901-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

Sq Ft1,875DeedBook 6366, Page 952

Property Sale

Sale
$70,100
DeedBook 6251, Page 566

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000
DeedBook 6098, Page 692

Property Sale

Sale
$116,500
DeedBook 5228, Page 222

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931