Skip to content

133 Norman RdNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2007

Property Information

Block4275
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,982
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,300
12%
Improvement Value:$251,400
88%
Total Assessment$286,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,903+2.0%
2024$10,688-0.2%
2023$10,705-1.7%
2022$10,895+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-030319-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013761-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To:

Sq Ft6,982DeedBook 12058, Page 2058

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 5399, Page 214

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930