Skip to content

126-128 Tuxedo Pkwy

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2016

Property Information

Block4276
Lot76
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SB2AG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,112
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,300
23%
Improvement Value:$109,800
77%
Total Assessment$143,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,442+2.0%
2024$5,335-0.2%
2023$5,343-1.7%
2022$5,438+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

Sq Ft3,036DeedBook 20160, Page 30658

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,112DeedBook 12546, Page 4781Recorded4/1/2015

Foreclosure Case F-004593-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$294,500
DeedBook 12128, Page 6070

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 12093, Page 8351

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5909, Page 314

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
DeedBook 4987, Page 567

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949