Skip to content

120-122 Tuxedo Pkwy

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$495,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2019

Property Information

Block4276
Lot78
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SB3UG
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,592
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,600
12%
Improvement Value:$280,300
88%
Total Assessment$316,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,052+2.0%
2024$11,814-0.2%
2023$11,833-1.7%
2022$12,042+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

To:

Sq Ft8,036DeedBook 20190, Page 41424

Property Sale

Sale
$154,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,592DeedBook 20170, Page 57968Recorded7/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-054203-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002479-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-048941-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
DeedBook 5364, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5299, Page 921

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook 4950, Page 619

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930