Skip to content

360 Mayor Gibson

Newark, NJ 07104

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$657,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2023

Property Information

Block450
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,774
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$81,000
13%
Improvement Value:$540,000
87%
Total Assessment$621,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,617+2.0%
2024$23,151-0.2%
2023$23,188+127.6%
2022$10,188+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$657,500

To:

Sq Ft1,774DeedBook 20230, Page 25367

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20170, Page 19668Recorded3/6/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$189,100

From:

To:

DeedBook 20170, Page 14260Recorded2/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-036935-14

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000
DeedBook 5475, Page 704

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 4691, Page 715