Skip to content

111 Summer Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1887

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2018

Property Information

Block486
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,303
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,400
15%
Improvement Value:$121,300
85%
Total Assessment$142,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,427+2.0%
2024$5,320-0.2%
2023$5,328-1.7%
2022$5,423+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

To:

Sq Ft3,722DeedBook 20180, Page 89063

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,303DeedBook 20180, Page 5325Recorded1/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-003925-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000
DeedBook 6138, Page 801

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 4961, Page 346

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1887