Skip to content

45 Victoria Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1877

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2022

Property Information

Block490
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,326
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,200
14%
Improvement Value:$120,900
86%
Total Assessment$141,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,366+2.0%
2024$5,260-0.2%
2023$5,269-1.7%
2022$5,362+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures6

Foreclosure Case F-009753-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-007890-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

To:

Sq Ft2,326DeedBook 20220, Page 84646

Foreclosure Case F-003286-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001759-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010105-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$147,600
DeedBook 12324, Page 8765

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 12279, Page 6596

Foreclosure Case F-002070-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000
DeedBook 12045, Page 1115

Property Sale

Sale
$7,000
DeedBook 4812, Page 378

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1877