Skip to content

106 Ridge St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1902

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2018

Property Information

Block493
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SB
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,924
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,200
13%
Improvement Value:$131,500
87%
Total Assessment$151,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,769+2.0%
2024$5,655-0.2%
2023$5,664-1.7%
2022$5,765+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

To:

Sq Ft3,924DeedBook 20180, Page 52381

Property Sale

Sale
$73,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,242DeedBook 20160, Page 38265Recorded5/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-020345-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5823, Page 388

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5109, Page 711

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 4654, Page 456

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902