Skip to content

11 Highland Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1910
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 1988

Property Information

Block507
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,942
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,000
15%
Improvement Value:$111,500
85%
Total Assessment$131,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,001+2.0%
2024$4,902-0.2%
2023$4,910-1.7%
2022$4,997+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022136-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

To:

Sq Ft3,942DeedBook 5022, Page 218

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910