Skip to content

139 Park Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Commercial
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2015

Property Information

Block506
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage560
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
22%
Improvement Value:$195,000
78%
Total Assessment$250,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,508-14.2%
2024$11,076-0.2%
2023$11,094-14.1%
2022$12,912+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007403-25

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

To:

Sq Ft560DeedBook 12549, Page 8882

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 6099, Page 275