Skip to content

160 Ridge St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$199,667
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2022

Property Information

Block508
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,666
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,600
12%
Improvement Value:$164,200
88%
Total Assessment$185,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,066+2.0%
2024$6,927-0.2%
2023$6,938-1.7%
2022$7,060+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$199,667

To:

Sq Ft3,666DeedBook 20220, Page 51156

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,666DeedBook 20150, Page 97684Recorded12/17/2015

Foreclosure Case F-018960-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000
DeedBook 6305, Page 496

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 6214, Page 185

Property Sale

Sale
$272,500
DeedBook 5950, Page 740

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900
DeedBook 5636, Page 135

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5501, Page 696

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909