Skip to content

181 Parker St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1887

Last Sale Price
$242,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2010

Property Information

Block537
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,095
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,800
18%
Improvement Value:$93,400
82%
Total Assessment$114,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,343+2.0%
2024$4,257-0.2%
2023$4,264-1.7%
2022$4,340+1.0%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013769-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000

To:

Sq Ft3,095DeedBook 12263, Page 6444

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 12224, Page 1498

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 6374, Page 925

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 6068, Page 699

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000
DeedBook 5677, Page 745

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 5436, Page 95

Property Sale

Sale
$4,307
DeedBook 4677, Page 78

Property Sale

Sale
$4,307
DeedBook 4677, Page 78

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1887