Skip to content

315 Clifton Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$610,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2023

Property Information

Block558
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,356
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,400
17%
Improvement Value:$192,200
83%
Total Assessment$231,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,808+2.0%
2024$8,634-0.2%
2023$8,648-1.7%
2022$8,801+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000

To:

Sq Ft5,356DeedBook 20230, Page 56505

Foreclosure Case F-002984-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006721-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,127DeedBook 20160, Page 65813Recorded8/3/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000
DeedBook 5477, Page 620

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 4985, Page 137

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907