Skip to content

42-44 Oriental St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2006

Property Information

Block565
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,460
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$15,100
7%
Improvement Value:$215,900
93%
Total Assessment$231,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,785+2.0%
2024$8,612-0.2%
2023$8,626-1.7%
2022$8,778+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-052136-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

To:

Sq Ft4,460DeedBook 6324, Page 894

Property Sale

Sale
$31,548
DeedBook 6192, Page 517