Skip to content

104 Mayor GibsonNewark, NJ 07104

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$266,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 4, 2016

Property Information

Block565
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,604
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,000
8%
Improvement Value:$192,800
92%
Total Assessment$208,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,941+2.0%
2024$7,784-0.2%
2023$7,797-1.7%
2022$7,934+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$266,000

To:

Sq Ft4,440DeedBook 20161, Page 8161

Foreclosure Case F-004075-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-031215-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000
DeedBook 12065, Page 419

Property Sale

Sale
$412,000
DeedBook 6208, Page 767

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 6078, Page 162

Property Sale

Sale
$1,050
DeedBook 5280, Page 768