Skip to content

318 Summer Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1882

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 1999

Property Information

Block577
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,140
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,700
14%
Improvement Value:$185,200
86%
Total Assessment$215,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,211+2.0%
2024$8,049+53.5%
2023$5,243-1.7%
2022$5,335+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003424-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

To:

Sq Ft2,140DeedBook 5643, Page 214

Property Sale

Sale
$58,500
DeedBook 4943, Page 840

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1882