Skip to content

322 Summer Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1882

Last Sale Price
$292,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2018

Property Information

Block577
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,007
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,600
18%
Improvement Value:$155,500
82%
Total Assessment$189,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,191+2.0%
2024$7,050-0.2%
2023$7,061-1.7%
2022$7,186+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$292,000

To:

Sq Ft2,505DeedBook 20180, Page 43916

Foreclosure Case F-029891-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5519, Page 390

Property Sale

Sale
$31,000
DeedBook 4762, Page 264

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1882