Skip to content

324-326 Mt Prospect Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2013

Property Information

Block579.01
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,500
10%
Improvement Value:$1,388,500
90%
Total Assessment$1,550,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$58,947+2.0%
2024$57,784-0.2%
2023$57,877-13.0%
2022$66,500+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021000-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$3,225,000
DeedBook 12177, Page 613

Property Sale

Sale
$3,225,000
DeedBook 12123, Page 1755

Property Sale

Sale
$32,500
DeedBook 5741, Page 515

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000,000
DeedBook 5610, Page 6