Skip to content

482-488 Summer Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2023

Property Information

Block625
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class10
Description4SB-9UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.6

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$960,000
64%
Improvement Value:$540,000
36%
Total Assessment$1,500,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$57,045+2.0%
2024$55,920-0.2%
2023$56,010-1.7%
2022$57,000+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$10,750
DeedBook 12438, Page 731

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 12344, Page 5032

Foreclosure Case F-004686-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$3,000,000
DeedBook 12163, Page 4506

Property Sale

Sale
$2,106,000
DeedBook 12027, Page 8490

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
DeedBook 5424, Page 723