Skip to content

349-351 Parker St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1902

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2002

Property Information

Block581
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,222
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$67,500
21%
Improvement Value:$252,200
79%
Total Assessment$319,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,158+2.0%
2024$11,918-0.2%
2023$11,938-1.7%
2022$12,149+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-007760-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-26001443Sale Date5/26/2026Sheriff #F-24001833Sale Date4/16/2026

Foreclosure Case F-001113-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-015865-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft4,222DeedBook 5943, Page 48

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5630, Page 772

Property Sale

Sale
$65,900
DeedBook 4805, Page 458

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902