Skip to content

523 Roseville Ave

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2024

Property Information

Block594
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,216
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,600
16%
Improvement Value:$172,500
84%
Total Assessment$206,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,838+2.0%
2024$7,683-0.2%
2023$7,696-1.7%
2022$7,832+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000

To:

Sq Ft3,216DeedBook 20240, Page 73451

Foreclosure Case F-056924-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
DeedBook 6102, Page 100

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000
DeedBook 5568, Page 285

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000
DeedBook 4545, Page 472

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926