Skip to content

565 N 7th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1909

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2022

Property Information

Block596
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage993
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,100
37%
Improvement Value:$75,700
63%
Total Assessment$120,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,594+2.0%
2024$4,503-0.2%
2023$4,511-1.7%
2022$4,590+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019131-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5824, Page 839

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909