Skip to content

397-399 Summer Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 26, 2014

Property Information

Block612
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,084
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,400
11%
Improvement Value:$264,200
89%
Total Assessment$295,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,242+2.0%
2024$11,020-0.2%
2023$11,038-1.7%
2022$11,233+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft5,216DeedBook 12532, Page 8793

Foreclosure Case F-011556-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$166,500
DeedBook 6081, Page 903

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 5896, Page 472

Property Sale

Sale
$4,000
DeedBook 5822, Page 780

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 4695, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 4695, Page 1