Skip to content

91 Wakeman Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$63,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2001

Property Information

Block613
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,850
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$23,000
29%
Improvement Value:$57,200
71%
Total Assessment$80,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,050+2.0%
2024$2,990-0.2%
2023$2,995-1.7%
2022$3,048+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010392-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-033130-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000

To:

Sq Ft1,850DeedBook 5863, Page 614

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5588, Page 522

Property Sale

Sale
$27,000
DeedBook 5125, Page 935

Property Sale

Sale
$6,500
DeedBook 4855, Page 435

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957