Skip to content

451 Broadway

Newark, NJ 07104

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2022

Property Information

Block617.01
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SF2UG
Dwellings5
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
25%
Improvement Value:$275,100
75%
Total Assessment$365,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,885+2.0%
2024$13,611+37.5%
2023$9,899-1.7%
2022$10,074+1.0%
Property History
Sales10Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 12479, Page 2176Recorded1/21/2014

Foreclosure Case F-050776-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000
DeedBook 12058, Page 8084

Property Sale

Sale
$396,000
DeedBook 6206, Page 286

Property Sale

Sale
$329,000
DeedBook 6036, Page 784

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 5885, Page 169

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook 5634, Page 607

Property Sale

Sale
$34,000
DeedBook 5599, Page 475

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 5096, Page 147

Property Sale

Sale
$26,847
DeedBook 4654, Page 805