Skip to content

40-44 Lincoln AveNewark, NJ 07104

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2006

Property Information

Block620
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,180
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
12%
Improvement Value:$204,400
88%
Total Assessment$233,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,872+2.0%
2024$8,697-0.2%
2023$8,711-1.7%
2022$8,865+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-049453-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

Sq Ft4,180DeedBook 6320, Page 874

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 5477, Page 387

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 5421, Page 927

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996