Skip to content

460 Summer Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$462,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 4, 2018

Property Information

Block625
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,693
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,800
11%
Improvement Value:$262,100
89%
Total Assessment$295,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,253+2.0%
2024$11,031-0.2%
2023$11,049-1.7%
2022$11,244+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$462,000

To:

Sq Ft4,693DeedBook 20180, Page 54847

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,693DeedBook 20170, Page 26413Recorded3/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-027698-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5730, Page 732

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000
DeedBook 5451, Page 695

Property Sale

Sale
$27,000
DeedBook 5044, Page 735

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911