Skip to content

510-512 Clifton Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2022

Property Information

Block630
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SB-2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,448
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$76,700
22%
Improvement Value:$278,400
78%
Total Assessment$355,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,504+2.0%
2024$13,238-0.2%
2023$13,259-1.7%
2022$13,494+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,160DeedBook 20170, Page 53885Recorded6/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-004345-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$166,500
DeedBook 5556, Page 181

Property Sale

Sale
$31,000
DeedBook 4476, Page 105

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917