Skip to content

645 N 7th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$489,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2006

Property Information

Block661
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,878
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,800
19%
Improvement Value:$210,300
81%
Total Assessment$258,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,816+2.0%
2024$9,622-0.2%
2023$9,637-1.7%
2022$9,808+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009087-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$489,000

To:

Sq Ft3,878DeedBook 6350, Page 601

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5884, Page 368

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 5741, Page 555

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 55000, Page 222

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000
DeedBook 5416, Page 407

Property Sale

Sale
$9,000
DeedBook 4964, Page 589