Skip to content

114 Oraton St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1882

Last Sale Price
$489,600
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2023

Property Information

Block678
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,600
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$15,800
14%
Improvement Value:$94,100
86%
Total Assessment$109,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,180+2.0%
2024$4,097-0.2%
2023$4,104-1.7%
2022$4,176+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$489,600

To:

Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 20230, Page 57244

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 20170, Page 17103Recorded2/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$74,900
DeedBook 12316, Page 2259

Foreclosure Case F-028167-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 6277, Page 251

Property Sale

Sale
$45,900
DeedBook 5004, Page 669

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1882