Skip to content

102 Oraton St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1877

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2025

Property Information

Block678
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF-2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,928
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,800
17%
Improvement Value:$104,400
83%
Total Assessment$126,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,799+2.0%
2024$4,705-0.2%
2023$4,712-1.7%
2022$4,796+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

To:

DeedBook 20250, Page 51152

Foreclosure Case F-010873-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$145,100

To:

DeedBook 5887, Page 527

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

To:

DeedBook 5837, Page 316

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 5492, Page 271

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1877