Skip to content

147-149 Lincoln Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$209,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2014

Property Information

Block680
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SB
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,640
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
14%
Improvement Value:$172,000
86%
Total Assessment$200,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,606+2.0%
2024$7,456-0.2%
2023$7,468-18.5%
2022$9,162+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000

To:

Sq Ft3,990DeedBook 12512, Page 2911

Foreclosure Case F-014910-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001