Skip to content

532-536 Summer Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1887

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 2017

Property Information

Block681
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF-3UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,676
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
19%
Improvement Value:$174,800
81%
Total Assessment$216,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,245+2.0%
2024$8,082-0.2%
2023$8,095-1.7%
2022$8,238+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002353-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 6189, Page 271

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
DeedBook 5500, Page 127

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1887