Skip to content

93 Delavan Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2022

Property Information

Block721
Lot67
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,626
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
13%
Improvement Value:$150,800
87%
Total Assessment$173,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,591+2.0%
2024$6,461-0.2%
2023$6,471-1.7%
2022$6,585+1.0%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft2,816DeedBook 20220, Page 54703Recorded6/6/2022

Foreclosure Case F-004010-22

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,926DeedBook 20180, Page 95132Recorded11/1/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,926DeedBook 20180, Page 51115Recorded6/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-018488-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-043681-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
DeedBook 5744, Page 745

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 5497, Page 317

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 5170, Page 56

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 5154, Page 578

Property Sale

Sale
$8,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907