Skip to content

707-709 De Graw Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$248,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2019

Property Information

Block742
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,123
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$72,500
33%
Improvement Value:$146,200
67%
Total Assessment$218,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,317+2.0%
2024$8,153-0.2%
2023$8,166-1.7%
2022$8,311+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$248,500

To:

Sq Ft2,123DeedBook 20190, Page 99802Recorded10/21/2019

Foreclosure Case F-027821-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 6360, Page 496

Property Sale

Sale
$372,000
DeedBook 6163, Page 750

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 5986, Page 591

Property Sale

Sale
$24,500
DeedBook 4468, Page 970

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920