Skip to content

357-359 Woodside Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1913
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$139,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 1996

Property Information

Block777
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF3UG.
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,947
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,900
13%
Improvement Value:$213,900
87%
Total Assessment$246,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,386+2.0%
2024$9,201-0.2%
2023$9,216-1.7%
2022$9,378+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000211-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000

To:

Sq Ft3,947DeedBook 5412, Page 32

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$55,000
DeedBook 5298, Page 323

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,000
DeedBook 5056, Page 883

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913