Skip to content

760-762 Parker St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2002

Property Information

Block782
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF2UG.
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,406
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,800
20%
Improvement Value:$151,600
80%
Total Assessment$190,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,241+2.0%
2024$7,098-0.2%
2023$7,110-1.7%
2022$7,235+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-042686-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

To:

Sq Ft3,406DeedBook 5891, Page 934

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$90,000
DeedBook 4921, Page 342

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921