Skip to content

825-827 Degraw Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2007

Property Information

Block784
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF1UG.
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,880
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,800
21%
Improvement Value:$177,600
79%
Total Assessment$225,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,572+2.0%
2024$8,403-0.2%
2023$8,416-1.7%
2022$8,565+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005786-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft3,880DeedBook 12105, Page 7742

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 5678, Page 822

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5274, Page 447

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5072, Page 19

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910