Skip to content

44-46 Beaumont Pl

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2018

Property Information

Block786
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG.
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,562
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,500
29%
Improvement Value:$123,100
71%
Total Assessment$174,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,640+2.0%
2024$6,509-0.2%
2023$6,520-1.7%
2022$6,635+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft2,461DeedBook 20180, Page 73843

Foreclosure Case F-033880-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 6392, Page 6

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 6164, Page 339

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5743, Page 718

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5146, Page 91

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5105, Page 540

Property Sale

Sale
$26,000
DeedBook 4589, Page 720

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925