Skip to content

727 Highland Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$144,151
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2015

Property Information

Block810
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,907
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
24%
Improvement Value:$122,400
76%
Total Assessment$160,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,100+2.0%
2024$5,980-0.2%
2023$5,989-1.7%
2022$6,095+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$144,151

To:

Sq Ft2,828DeedBook 12570, Page 4067

Foreclosure Case F-049993-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 12022, Page 3826

Property Sale

Sale
$163,375
DeedBook 5915, Page 548

Property Sale

Sale
$72,500
DeedBook 5807, Page 4

Property Sale

Sale
$34,988
DeedBook 5709, Page 566

Property Sale

Sale
$3,500
DeedBook 5419, Page 637

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 4928, Page 839

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907