Skip to content

385 Woodside AveNewark, NJ 07104

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 2025

Property Information

Block815.01
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,468
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,600
18%
Improvement Value:$139,300
82%
Total Assessment$170,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,499+2.0%
2024$6,371-0.2%
2023$6,381-1.7%
2022$6,494+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

To:

Sq Ft4,468DeedBook 20250, Page 39401

Foreclosure Case F-006710-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-006261-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$294,227
DeedBook 6359, Page 867

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 5091, Page 20

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000
DeedBook 4694, Page 582

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920