Skip to content

11 Scott St

Newark, NJ 07102

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$109,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2015

Property Information

Block884
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,400
27%
Improvement Value:$86,400
73%
Total Assessment$117,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,480+2.0%
2024$4,392-0.2%
2023$4,399-1.7%
2022$4,476+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000

To:

Sq Ft2,688DeedBook 12564, Page 9936

Foreclosure Case F-012703-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 12236, Page 6694

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 12178, Page 5415

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook 6131, Page 518

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 5679, Page 584

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5219, Page 440

Property Sale

Sale
$21,500
DeedBook 5027, Page 235

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897