Skip to content

9-13 Hill St

Newark, NJ 07102

Church/Charitable

Last Sale Price
$6,975,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2020

Property Information

Block93
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class10
Description9SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage683
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$1,230,400
24%
Improvement Value:$3,971,800
76%
Total Assessment$5,202,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$45,869-0.2%
2023$45,943-1.7%
2022$46,755+1.0%
2021$46,275+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$6,975,000

To:

Sq Ft683DeedBook 20210, Page 7968

Foreclosure Case F-062636-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-024363-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$4,000,000
DeedBook 12105, Page 6362

Property Sale

Sale
$1,125,000
DeedBook 4972, Page 218