Skip to content

26 Warwick St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2018

Property Information

Block943
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page90

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,082
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,700
42%
Improvement Value:$90,700
58%
Total Assessment$156,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,948+2.0%
2024$5,831-0.2%
2023$5,840-1.7%
2022$5,943+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

Sq Ft2,082DeedBook 20180, Page 29274

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 12398, Page 6061

Foreclosure Case F-051147-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$204,000
DeedBook 5817, Page 675

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905